Privacy Statement 2017-10-18T16:07:59+00:00

Privacy Statement

Thank you for visiting the CRE Credit Services.com website and reviewing our privacy policy. Your privacy is important to us. This policy addresses the collection of information and the use and security of information that is collected on this website. We will only share your information in ways that are described in this privacy policy and as required by law.

Website Visitor Statistics Collected by Our Hosting Company

Our hosting company collects only the most basic statistical visit data which rely on using standard commercially available statistical viewing software provided by our hosting company. The information that we view is the same as that which is collected by just about every hosting company, hosting website’s on the Internet. We use this information for statistical and trend analysis, helping provide a better online experience for our visitors in the quest for continual improvement.

Information Collected and Stored Automatically (IP Address and Log Files)

Our hosting company collects the required visitor access information as do most all hosting companies. The Internet domain; (for example, “zcompany.com” if you use a private Internet access account, or “yourschool.edu” if you connect from a university’s domain and IP address (an IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you are on the Internet) from which you access our Website. Almost all Hosting Companies collect the following data:

  • The type of browser and operating system used to access our site
  • The date and time you access our site
  • The pages you visit
  • If you accessed our Site from another website, the address of that Website shows up as a “Referrer”
  • Search Engine referrals to our website
  • Search query words and phrases
  • We use this information to help us make our site more useful to visitors, to learn about the number of visitors to our site and the types of technology our visitors use. We do not automatically record or track personal information about individuals and their visits to CRECreditServices.com

For site security purposes and to ensure that this site remains available to all users, we employ software to monitor network traffic and to identify and thwart unauthorized attempts to upload or change information or otherwise cause damage.

Cookies And Anonymous Identifiers

We and third parties use various technologies to collect and store information when you use our Services, including sending cookies, pixel tags or other anonymous identifiers to your device. “Cookies” are pieces of data stored on your computer, mobile phone or other device. A “pixel tag” is a type of technology placed within a website or email for the purpose of tracking activity, which is often used in combination with cookies. Other “anonymous identifiers” are random strings of characters used for the same purposes as cookies, such as with mobile devices where cookie technology is not available. These technologies help us know that you are logged on, provide you with features based on your preferences, understand when you are interacting with our Services, and compile other information regarding use of our Services.

The information collected through these technologies, standing alone, cannot be used to determine your identity. Such information may, however, be combined in a way that makes it become personal information (i.e. , information that can identify you). If this happens, we will treat the combined information as personal information. Please note that, in most cases, you can remove or block cookies (such as by using the settings in your browser), but doing so may affect your ability to use our Services.

The use of tracking technologies by our service providers, technology partners or other third party assets (such as social media) on the Services is not covered by our Privacy Policy. These third parties may use cookies, clear gifs, images, and scripts to help them better manage their content on our Services. We do not have access or control over these technologies.

Technologies such as: cookies, beacons, tags and scripts are used by CRE Credit Services and our partners, affiliates, or analytics or service providers. These technologies are used in analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by these companies on an individual as well as aggregated basis.

Personal Information

We are aware that it is difficult to entrust someone else with personal information, especially of a personal financial nature therefore our privacy policy is strictly maintained.

We do not share, sell, lend or lease any of the information that uniquely identify a client (such as email addresses or personal details) with anyone except to the extent it is necessary to process transactions or provide the services you have requested.

Links To and From Other Website’s

We are not responsible for the practices employed by Web sites linked to or from our Web site or the information or content contained therein.

This site links to a number of other website’s including US Federal Government sites and mainstream news agencies for informational purposes. Should you choose to visit those website’s, please remember that CRE Credit Services is not responsible for their content or privacy policies. If you have any concerns, we recommend that you review their Privacy Statement.

Protecting Our Children

Because we care about the safety and privacy of children online, we comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). COPPA and its accompanying FTC regulations establishing United States federal law that protects the privacy of children using the Internet. We do not knowingly contact or collect personal information from children under 13. Our site is not intended to solicit information of any kind from children under 13.

We do however, encourage the use of our website by all audiences, including children studying economics, government or the political process. We have endeavored to provide a wealth of information approved for all ages on the FreedomDebtAssociates.com website.

Privacy Policy Changes

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time without prior notice. If we find it necessary to make changes accommodating new technologies or for any other reason, we will update this document as soon as possible.

Contact Us:

850 E. Central Parkway
Suite 200
Plano, TX 75074
TOLL FREE: 888 799 7267

Email: info@crecreditservices.com